Flossenburg Cases


Case No. 000-Flossenburg-1 (US vs. Georg Degner) Tried 12 June 47

Degner, Georg

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-2 (US vs. Wenzel Wodak) Tried 13 June 47

Wodak, Wenzel

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-3 (US vs. Johann Vican) Tried 2 Oct. 47

Vican, Johann

Case No.000-Flossenburg-4 (US vs. Helmut Fritzche) Tried 31 Oct. 47

Fritzche, Helmut

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-7 (US vs. Rudolf Schulmeister) Tried 19 Sept. 47

Schulmeister, Rudolf

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-8 (US vs. Josef Brauner) Tried 13 Oct. 47

Brauner, Josef

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-10 (US vs. Arthur Auerswald) Tried 21 Oct. 47

Auerswald, Arthur

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-11 (US vs. Peter Goldmann) Tried 29 Oct. 47

Goldmann, Peter

Case No.000-Flossenburg-12 (US vs. Kurt Gottzmann) Tried 13 Nov. 47

Gottzmann, Kurt

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-15 (US vs. Julius Straub) Tried 3 Oct. 47

Straub, Julius

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-16 (US vs. Friedrich Christian Lutz) Tried 29 Oct. 47

Lutz, Friedrich Christian

Case No. 000-Flossenburg-18 (US vs. Eugen Ziehmer) Tried 29 Oct. 47

Ziehner, Eugen

Case No. 000-50-46 (US vs. Joseph Becker et al) Tried 22 Jan. 47

Becker, Joseph
Berger, Franz
Blomberg, Konrad
Bongartz, Peter
Brusch, Wilhelm
Buddensieg, Ludwig
Buttner, Karl
Eisbusch, Christian
Fahrnbauer, August
Geisberger, Johann
Gerhardt, Michael
Gieselmann, Karl
Ginschel, August
Graeber, Karl
Haubold, Gerhard
Hauser, Josef
Herz, Peter
Hoinisch, Georg
Jakubith, Alois
Keiling, Karl
Lipinski, Hans
Losch, Eduard
Mathoi, Karl
Matzke, Gustav
Maurer, Raymond
Mohr, Christian
Mussfeldt, Erich
Neye, Walter
Olsschewski, Willi
Pachen, Hermann
Pauliczek, Otto
Penz, Erich
Pinter, Josef
Retzlaff, Theodor
Reupsch, Walter
Roller, Albert
Schreiber, Kurt
Schubert, Alos
Schwanner, Cornelius
Schwarz, Ludwig
Skierka, Bruno
Sommerfeld, Hermann
Weibach, Georg
Wolf, Erhard Ernst
Wurst, Josef

Case No. 000-50-46-1 (US vs. Wilhelm Loh et al) Tried 12 Nov. 47

Humm, Martin
Loh, Wilhelm
Vissmann, Edmund

Case No. 000-50-46-2 (US vs. Ferdinand Wilhelm et al) Tried 21 Nov. 47

Doeplitz, Ernst
Fiedler, Albert
Weyrich, Emil
Wilhelm, Ferdinand

Case No. 000-50-46-3 (US vs. Ewald Heerde et al) Tried 12 Dec. 47

Becker, Friedrich
Gutjahr, Georg
Heerde, Ewald
Rink, Otto
Schmatz, Sepp
Schmitz, Heinrich

Case No. 000-50-46-4 (US vs. Max Fisher et al) Tried 19 Nov. 47

Fischer, Max
Fuchs, Johann
Heller, Philipp
Seubert, Adolph
Toermer, Paul

Case No. 000-50-46-5 (US vs. Karl Mayer et al) Tried 28 Nov. 47

Bergmueller, Josef
Haensel, Karl
Jess, Ferdinand
Kirsammer, Hermann
Mayer, Karl
Schlundermann, Fritz
Stelzner, Kurt

Case No. 000-50-46-6 (US vs. Ottokar Tuma et al) Tried 18 Dec. 47

Banasiak, Bernhard
Kokott, Josef
Krauss, Heinrich
Roesch, Alfons
Tuma, Ottokar


Sources: Dachau Trials

The National Archives