Dachau Cases
Case No. 000-Dachau-1 (US vs. Anton Stinglwagner et al) Tried 14 Aug. 47
Lengfelder, Max
Stinglwagner, Anton
Case No. 000-Dachau-2 (US vs. Sebastian Schmid) Tried 18 Sept. 47
Schmid, Sebastian
Case No. 000-50-2 (US vs. Martin Gottfried Weiss et al) Tried 13 Dec. 45
Becher, Fritz
Betz, Peter
Boettger, Franz
Degelow, Fritz
Eichberger, Leonard
Eichelsdorfer, Johann Baptist
Eisele, Hans Kurt Dr.
Endres, Anton
Filleboeck, Silvester
Foerschner, Otto
Gretsch, Albin
Hintermayer, Fritz
Jarolin, Josef
Kick, Johann
Kiern, Simon
Kirsch, Johann
Knoll, Christian
Kramer, Alfred
Langleist, Walter
Lausterer, Hugo
Lippmann, Arno
Mahl, Emil Erwin
Moll, Otto
Niedermeyer, Engelbert
Puhr, Fridolin
Redwitz, Michael
Ruppert, Friedrich
Schilling, Klaus
Schoep, Johann
Schoettl, Vinzenz
Schulz, Otto
Seuss, Josef
Suttrop, Rudolf
Tempel, Wilhelm
Trenkle, Franz
Wagner, Wilhelm
Weiss, Martin
Welter, Wilhelm
Wetzel, Friedrich
Witteler, Wilhelm
Case No. 000-50-2-1 (US vs. Karl Adami et al) Tried 14 Oct. 46
Adami, Karl
Baltes, Adolf
Bayer, Franz
Boensch, Josef
Depner, Andreas
Karpe, Georg
Schermaul, Anton
Scholz, Alfred
Case No.000-50-2-2 (US vs. Johann Barzen et al) Tried 16 Oct. 46
Barzen, Johann
Bauer, Georg
Biber, Josef
Bielz, Johann
Herbert, Josef
Lauter, Franz
Rechner, Paul Hermann
Sehmisch, Herbert
Case No. 000-50-2-4 ( US vs. Thomas Brueckner et al) Tried 24 Oct. 46
Arzberger, Ernst
Binder, Martin
Dandl, Jakob
Garlatti, Franz
Gierling, Johann
Jahn, Otto
Keller, Franz
Obmann, Wilhelm
Case No. 000-50-2-5 (US vs. Otto Becker et al) Tried 23 Oct. 46
Becker, Otto
Franzen, Claus
Hoehne, Rudolf Max
Lang, Alois
Lanzl, Michael
Pflaum, Nikolaus
Zerbes, Otmar Martin
Case No. 000-50-2-6 (US vs. Josef Bablick et al) Tried Oct. 46
Bablick, Josef
Dornhekter, Willi
Euba, Paul
Heintz, Johann
Lang, Andreas
Stargardt, Max
Unger, Willi
Case No. 000-50-2-7 (US vs. Rudolf Dippe et al) Tried 29 Oct. 46
Dippe, Rudolf
Drechsel, August
Goetz, Georg
Grossmann, Roland
Holler, Ernst
Leiminger, Benno
Lenz, Robert
Case No. 000-50-2-8 (US vs. Jacob Au et al) Tried 30 Oct. 46
Bergler, Wilhelm
Beyer, Hans Fritz
Bruhn, Richard
Buehler, Hermann
Dreher, Adolf
Ganschow, Otto
Grisse, Albert
Case No. 000-50-2-9 (US vs. Frank Bezak et al) Tried 4 Nov. 46
Bezak, Frank
Ebert, Hans
Erdle, Josef
Gastl, Karl
Krafft, Johann
Langstein, Karl
Schaeffler, Stefan
Vitzthum, Franz
Case No. 000-50-2-10 (US vs. Wilhelm Buehler et al) Tried 30 Oct. 46
Buehler, Wilhelm
Gerhardt, Robert
Greiner, Josef
Hauswirth, Otto
Kirschbaum, Wendel
Korff, Alfred Rudolf
Unterpaintner, Hugo
Case No. 000-50-2-11 (US vs. Josef Gombkoto et al) Tried 31 Oct. 46
Gombkoto, Josef
Halter, Anton
Jauch, Michael
Katzian, Georg
Kobel, Josef
Thomaseth, Josef
Zingh, Franz Erich
Case No. 000-50-2-12 (US vs. Andreas Mueller et al) Tried 6 Nov. 46
Mueller, Andreas
Mueller, Otto Karl
Patzer, Reinhold
Petermann, Georg
Rohmer, Wilhelm
Rottmaier, Ludwig
Schroefl, Hermann
Schustetter, Franz
Case No. 000-50-2-13 (US vs. Ernst Fraenzl et al) Tried 6 Nov. 46
Fraenzl, Ernst
Naubereit, Gustav
Obermeier, Wilhelm
Penzel, Kurt
Saettele, Jacob
Schnur, Friedrich
Schwarz, Stefan
Selzer, Walter
Case No. 000-50-2-14 (US vs. Jacob Au et al) Tried 5 Nov. 46
Au, Jacob
Elgert, Gustav
Florian, Georg
Hlawaty, Karl
Huettner, Robert
Neufert, Johann
Uebersetzig, August
Case No. 000-50-2-15 (US vs. Johann Heller et al) Tried 15 Nov. 46
Heller, Johann Albin
Hertha, Willi
Huhn, Mathias
Iserlis, Boris
Karlstetter, Georg
Kuenzl, Josef
Laux, Wilhelm
Case No. 000-50-2-16 (US vs. Fritz Leonardt et al) Tried 14 Nov. 46
Leonardt, Fritz
Lippert, Erich
Mischowitz, Valentin
Obermeier, Alois
Orendt, Friedrich
Ott, Josef
Rehhorn, Valentin
Case No. 000-50-2-17 (US vs. Hans Ulrich et al) Tried 22 Nov. 46
Merkle, Otto
Ulrich, Hans
Case No. 000-50-2-18 (US vs. Johann Batoha et al) Tried 15 Nov. 46
Batoha, Johann
Gehrke, Josef
Hahn, Hans
Mack, Herrmann
Matre, Josef
Pohlers, Fritz
Rockenmayer, Adolf
Case No. 000-50-2-19 (US vs. Alois Bloesser et al) tried 20 Nov. 46
Bloesser, Alois
Jochimsen, Heinrich
Palm, Heinrich
Press, Oskar
Reinert, Josef
Richter, Heinrich
Schmelz, Karl
Case No. 000-50-2-20 (US vs. Johann Baumgartner et al) Tried 20 Nov. 46
Baumgartner, Johann
Maubach, Michael
Pfeifer, Adam
Pohl, Franz
Proehl, Kurt
Max Randhan, Karl
Tonweber, Franz
Case No. 000-50-2-21 (US vs. Ernst Gotthilf Eisenhardt et al) Tried 21 Nov. 46
Eisenhardt, Ernst Gotthilf
Hoell, Josef
Kaeser, Friedrich
Kumkar, Wilhelm
Spiegler, Hans
Thees, Philipp
Valerien, Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-22 (US vs. Ernst Angerer et al) Tried 3 Dec. 46
Angerer, Ernst
Frohnapfel, Franz
Hipp, Alois
Case No. 000-50-2-23 (US vs. Alex Piorkowski et al) Tried 17 Jan. 47
Detmers, Heinz
Piorkowski, Alex
Case No. 000-50-2-24 (US vs. Alois Wipplinger) Tried 5 Dec. 46
Wipplinger, Alois
Case No. 000-50-2-25 (US vs. Anton Weber et al) Tried 11 Dec. 46
Weber, Anton
Wolf, Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-26 (US vs. Ernst August Behrens et al) Tried 5 Dec. 46
Behrens, Ernst August
Blechschmidt, Albert
Bosch, Josef
Gall, Martin
Grassie, Stefan
Hack, Johann
Hinze, Rudolf
Huhn, Joseph
Jelinek, Jacob
Jung, Alfred
Case No. 000-50-2-27 (Us vs. Erwin Hennecke et al) Tried 9 Dec. 46
Hennecke, Erwin
Kiefer, Adolf
Klinkner, Josef
Laemmle, Friedrich
Lapos, Josef
Leicht, Otto
Case No. 000-50-2-28 (US vs. Stefan Fleischer et al) Tried 10 Dec. 46
Fleischer, Stefan
Heinrich, Reinhold Berthold
Machold, Willy
Maerzweiler, Jakob
Marker, Josef
Martin, Anton
Matern, Walter Otto
Metzinger, Johann
Mitheis, Mathias
Case No. 000-50-2-29 (US vs. Waldemar Kurt Hans Moeller et al) Tried 17 Dec. 46
Moeller, Waldemar
Nalepinski, Erwin
Neugeborn, Friedrich
Neumann, Otto
Niemann, Alois
Nowka, Alfred
Oelze, Otto
Ortelt, Richard
Pelz, Oswald E.
Case No. 000-50-2-30 (US vs. Josef Pfaller et al) Tried 11 Dec. 46
Nossek, Alois Josef
Pfaller, Josef
Philipp, Johann
Pickenhahn, Adolf
Pitter, Michael
Platenik, Alfred
Prosswimmer, Johann
Pundrich, Paul Alfred
Schulz, Erwin Alfred
Case No. 000-50-2-31 (US vs. Wilhelm Eberhardt et al) Tried 16 Dec. 46
Eberhardt, Wilhelm
Heidecker, Nikolaus
Kritzer, Josef
Meier, Arno
Mitsch, Michael
Mohr, Rudolf
Muck, Ferdinand
Mueller, Johann
Case No. 000-50-2-32 (US vs. Wilhelm Velten et al) Tried 12 Dec. 46
Velten, Wilhelm
Veltum, Josef
Walter, Karl
Wawrzinek, Friedrich
Weinert, Max
Weitzel, Adolf
Wigianek, Johann Otto
Wolf, Nikolaus
Wrla, Johann
Wuenschel, Michael
Case No. 000-50-2-33 (US vs. Herbert Buenger et al) Tried 13 Dec. 46
Buenger, Herbert
Eichhorn, Hans
Geissler, Josef
Hentschel, August
Wuertz, Nikolaus
Zellner, Martin
Zimmermann, Georg
Case No. 000-50-2-34 (US vs. Hans Adam Burger et al) Tried 17 Dec 46
Burger, Hans Adam
Feiler, Nikolaus Von
Fuchs, Friedrich
Kollecker, Eduard
Kremer, Victor
Case No. 000-50-2-35 (US vs. Josef Sturm et al) Tried 18 Dec. 46
Rumpold, Hermann
Schwerdtfeger, Otto
Schwarzenberger, Josef
Schmidt, Andreas
Schmitt, Lorenz
Schiebel, Heinrich
Szabo, Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-36 (US vs. Erhard Hachenberger et al) Tried 18 Dec. 46
Hachenberger, Erhard
Lede, Otto
Lohr, Wolfgang
Muellner, Samuel
Oberfrank, Franz
Prockl, Josef
Rabl, Josef
Ressler, Albin
Case No. 000-50-2-37 (US vs. Walter Schmidt et al) Tried 20 Dec. 46
Schmidt, Walter
Schwesig, Johann
Straubinger, August
Strauss, Wilhelm
Theisel, Friedrich
Thelemann, Michael
Tirschel, Ludwig
Case No. 000-50-2-38 (US vs. Xaver Diethei et al) Tried 23 Dec. 46
Besier, Karl
Diethei, Xaver
Ebert, Gustav
Froemter, Hermann
Hechler, Georg
Hegger, Max
Hein, Leo
Lukacsek, Alfred
Case No. 000-50-2-39 (US vs. Friedrich Orend et al) Tried 26 Dec. 46
Orend, Friedrich
Panke, Julius
Pussek, Karl
Roth, Georg
Schmeidl, Franz
Schreiner, Franz
Sperling, Martin Konrad
Case No. 000-50-2-40 (US vs. Albert Stefan et al) Tried 24 Dec. 46
Stefan, Albert
Trescher, Ludwig
Ulmer, Werner
Verhoeven, Johann
Wagner, Karl
Wander, Erich
Wastrach, Werner
Weber, Otto
Werner, Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-41 (US vs. Gottlob Beck et al) Tried 30 Dec. 46
Baechstaedt, Heinz
Beck, Gottlob Von
Haaren, Georg
Hoffmann, Walter
Horbel, Karl Gustav
Wittmann, Otto
Zimpelmann, Friedrich
Case No. 000-50-2-42 (US vs. Hermann Zisch) tried 3 Feb. 47
Zisch, Hermann
Case No. 000-50-2-43 (US vs. Heinrich Palme) Tried 26 Dec. 46
Palme, Heinrich
Case No. 000-50-2-44 (US vs. August Broese et al) Tried 10 Jan. 47
Burkart, Josef
Doemner, Franz
Eichlinger, Thomas
Gangel, Karl
Steps, Arnold
Case No. 000-50-2-45 (US vs. Josef Hermer) Tried 27 Jan. 47
Hermer, Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-46 (US vs. Ludwig Philip Carl et al) Tried 4 Jan. 47
Carl, Ludwig Philip
Daub, Robert Hugo
Djerin, Alexander
Duermeier, Josef
Fischbach, Heinrich
Graeff, Johann
Henkel, Friedrich
Humm, Franz
Case No. 000-50-2-47 (US vs. Josef Glashauser et al) Tried 10 Jan. 47
Glashauer, Josef
Hayne, Max
Herff, Wilhelm
Jorewitz, Eduard
Josiger, Willi
Kaemper, Robert
Karch, Anton
Keller, Wilhelm
Kock, Johannes
Case No. 000-50-2-48 (US vs. August Kuehner et al) Tried 8 Jan. 47
Lange Kurt
Lindner, Jakob
Mattekowitsch, Peter
Nemetz, Friedrich
Paul, Franz
Prettin, Wilhelm
Schebesch, Ewald
Seitz, Xaver
Case No. 000-50-2-49 (US vs. Valentin Forster et al) Tried9 Jan. 47
Forster, Valentin
Nazel, Gustav
Reinhart, Xaver
Schneider, Oskar
Steinmann, Wilhelm
Wacker, Erich
Walter, Wilhelm
Weller, Friedrich
Case No. 000-50-2-50 (US vs. Robert Anton Boos et al) Tried 15 Jan. 47
Boos, Robert Anton
Buechl, Albert
Busch, Michael
Dysl, Walter Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-51 (US vs. Ferdinand Greiner et al) Tried 13 Jan. 47
Greiner, Ferdinand
Kellermann, Adolf
Konnerth, Daniel
Case No. 000-50-2-52 (US vs. Anton Bernhard Schloeter et al) Tried 14 Jan. 47
Schloeter, Anton
Steder, Hans
Strauss, Kurt
Winter, Hermann
Case No. 000-50-2-53 (US vs. Gottfried Adam Winter) Tried 20 Jan. 47
Winter, Gottfried Adam
Case No. 000-50-2-55 (US vs. Stefan Koch et al) Tried 21 Jan. 47
Koch, Stefan
Kuehner,Karl August
Kurz, Johann
Lobermayer, Franz
Marks, Emil
Mast, Ernst
Case No.000-50-2-57 (US vs. Fritz Heske et al) Tried 10 Feb. 47
Heske, Fritz
Pellert, Johann
Case No.000-50-2-58 (US vs. Johann Adolf) Tried 25 Feb. 47
Adolf, Johann
Case No.000-50-2-59 (US vs. Otto Herrloss) Tried 9 April 47
Herrloss, Otto
Case No.000-50-2-60 (US vs. Joseph Peter Anton Ernst et al) Tried 11 Mar. 47
Ernst, Joseph Peter Anton
Schuetz, Karl
Case No. 000-50-2-61 (US vs. Hermann Josef Calenberg et al) Tried 7 Mar. 47
Calenberg, Hermann
Hoschke, Richard
Case No. 000-50-2-62 (US vs. Willi Fisher et al) Tried 6 Mar. 47
Fischer, Willi
Jentner, Kurt Walter
Jorewitz, Josef
Lippmann, Albert
Schreyer, Martin
Case No. 000-50-2-63 (US vs. Ludwig Deutsch et al) Tried 3 Feb. 47
Deutsch, Ludwig
Stroessenreuther, Herbert
Case No. 000-50-2-63 (US vs. Ludwig Deutsch et al) Tried 3 Feb. 47
Deutsch, Ludwig
Stroessenreuther, Herbert
Case No. 000-50-2-64 (US vs. Matthias Pfeiffer) Tried 5 Feb. 47
Pfeiffer, Matthias
Case No. 000-50-2-65 (US vs. Georg Deffner) Tried 11 Feb. 47
Deffner, Georg
Case No. 000-50-2-66 (US vs. Georg Beer et al) Tried 26 Mar. 47
Beer, Georg
Kustermann, Magnus
Schassberger, Friedrich
Case No. 000-50-2-67 (US vs. Edgar Stiller et al) Tried 24 Mar. 47
Hoegg, Oswald
Reuter, Ernst
Stiller, Edgar
Witt, Heinrich
Case No. 000-50-2-68 (US vs. Josef Hintermayer et al) Tried 5 Mar. 47
Gotsch, Josef
Hintermayer, Josef
Hoehlen, Otto Heinrich
Lenzkowski, Bruno
Rausch, Karl
Rostek, Hermann
Case No. 000-50-2-69 (US vs. Julius Ueltzhoeffer) Tried 3 Mar. 47
Ueltzhoeffer, Julius
Case No. 000-50-2-70 (US vs. Mathias Josef Peter Kreber et al) Tried 3 Mar 47
Kreber, Mathias Josef Peter
Kullik, Johann (Also known as Johann Kresse)
Case No. 000-50-2-71 (US vs. Rudolf Ullmann) Tried17 June 47
Ullman, Rudolf
Case No. 000-50-2-72 (US vs. Hans Wuelfert et al) Tried 17 Mar. 47
Huber, Bernhard
Mueller, August Friedrich
Schiessel, Georg
Wuelfert, Hans
Case No. 000-50-2-73 (US vs. Josef Deiner) Tried 6 Mar 47
Deiner, Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-74 (US vs. Josef Haeussler et al) Tried 10 Mar. 47
Haeussler, Josef
Pichner, Rudolf
Wichmann, Otto Karl
Case No.000-50-2-75 (US vs. August Richard Ruhnke) Tried 18 Apr. 47
Becker, Wilhelm Karl
Eign, Anton
Ruhnke, August Richard
Case No. 000-50-2-76 (US vs. Franz Brunold et al) Tried 14 Mar. 47
Brunold, Franz
Buenger,Rudolf
Schaal, Albert
Case No. 000-5-2-77 (US vs. Kurt Konrad Stirnweis) Tried 17 Mar. 47
Stirnweis, Kurt Konrad
Case No. 000-50-2-78 (US vs. Josef Neuner) Tried 28 Mar. 47
Neuner, Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-79 (US vs. Engelbert, Soelken) Tried 13 May 47
Soelken, Engelbert
Case No. 000-50-2-80 (US vs. Heinrich Trixl) Tried 9 May 47
Trixl, Heinrich
Case No. 000-50-2-81 (US vs. Wilhelm Ohnmacht) Tried 6 May 47
Ohnmacht, Wilhelm
Case No. 000-50-2-82 (US vs. Donatus Koessl) Tried 29 Apr. 47
Koessl, Donatus
Case No. 000-50-2-83 (US vs. Oskar Knoche et al) Tried 5 May 47
Heyne, Jon Wilhelm
Knoche, Oskar
Case No. 000-50-2-84 (US vs. Michael Greil et al) Tried 9 May 47
Greil Michael Haist, Christian
Hanschen, Hermann
Holderbaum, Karl
Jakusch, Bruno
Case No. 000-50-2-85 (US vs. Karl Kuszmierczyk) Tried 16 May 47
Kuszmierczyk, Karl
Case No. 000-50-2-86 (US vs. Franz Rudolf Froeschl et al) Tried 8 July 47
Froeschl, Frans Rudolf
Hradilek, Fritz
Case No. 000-50-2-87 (US vs. Nikolaus Fiedler et al) Tried 26 May 47
Fiedler, Nikolaus
Kiepfer, Karl
Lengfelder, Maz
Mueller, Josef
Rauch, Kurt
Case No. 000-50-2-88 (US vs. Oskar Eifler) Tried 27 May 47
Eifler, Oskar
Case No. 000-50-2-89 (US vs. Wilhelm Metzler et al) Tried 10 July 47
Ferg, Christian
Metzler, Wilhelm
Case No. 000-50-2-90 (US vs. Nikolaus Kahles et al) Tried 18 June 47
Kahles, Nikolaus
Krech, Stefan
Case No.000-50-2-91 (US vs. Leonard Meyer) Tried 29 May 47
Meyer, Leonard
Case No. 000-50-2-92 (US vs. Nikolaus Muth) Tried 11 June 47
Muth, Nikolaus
Case No.000-50-2-93 (US vs. Johannes Schairer) Tried 20 June 47
Schairer, Johannes
Case No. 000-50-2-94 (US vs. Georg Arz) Tried 23 June 47
Arz, Georg
Case No. 000-50-2-95 (US vs. Franz Bendl) Tried 17 Oct. 47
Bendl, Franz
Case No. 000-50-2-96 (US vs. Johann Antkowiak et al) Tried 1 July 47
Antkowiak, Johann
Berger, Rudolf
Case No. 000-50-2-97 (US vs. Alois Muehlbauer et al) Tried 11 June 47
Meuhlbauer, Alois
Stolz, Wilhelm August
Case No.000-50-2-98 (US vs. Anton Bittruf) Tried 3 Sept. 47
Bittruf, Anton
Case No. 000-50-2-99 (US vs. Franz Kohn et al) Tried 22 July 47
Kohn, Franz
Leyser, Kurt
Lobzenski, Georg
Reiss, Johann
Schuh, Andreas
Wicklein, Ernst
Wollbrink, Julius
Case No. 000-50-2-100 (US vs. Wilhelm Kemm et al) Tried 24 July 47
Kemm, Wilhelm
Moertel, Albert Rudolf
Moritz, Wilhelm
Moser, Hans
Panitz, Julius
Schneider, Fritz
Schuelter, Hubert
Sengenberger, Hans
Sitte, Hans
Case No. 000-50-2-101 (US vs. August Burkhardt et al) Tried 17 June 47
Burkhardt, August
Kraus, Alfred
Wehner, Karl Hans
Case No. 000-50-2-102(US vs. Johann Kastner et al) Tried 9 Sept. 47
Kastner, Johann
Lutkenhorst, Josef Gerhard
Murlaschitz, Johann
Case No. 000-50-2-103 (US vs. Rudolf Brachtel et al) Tried 11 Dec. 47
Brachtel, Rudolf
Zimmermann, Karl
Case No. 000-50-2-104 (US vs. Karl August Lippmann et al) Tried 31 July 47
Lippmann, Karl August
Schmieder, Rudolf
Case No. 000-50-2-105 (US vs. Theodor Stutz-Zenner) Tried 22 Aug. 47
Stutz-Zenner, Theodor
Case No. 000-50-2-106 (US vs. Ludwig Grund) Tried 6 Nov. 47
Grund, Ludwig
Wirth, Johann
Case No. 000-50-2-107 (US vs. Christian Georg Heller et al) Tried 24 July 47
Heller, Christian Georg
Schmelzle, Otto
Case No. 000-50-2-108 (US vs. Karl Ehrenboeck et al) Tried 7 July 47
Ehrenboeck, Karl
Case No. 000-50-2-109 (US vs. Johannes Berscheid et al) Tried 25 Aug. 47
Berscheid, Johannes
Bolk, Wilhelm
Bosch, Jakob Peter
Densowytsch, Iwan
Euchner, Emil
Lehner, Heinrich
Pietzarka, Franz
Silbernagel, Franz
Case No. 000-50-2-110 (US vs. Josef Remmele) Tried 15 sept. 47
Remmele, Josef
Case No. 000-50-2-111 (US vs. Gottlob Frisch) Tried 26 June 47
Frisch, Gottlob
Case No. 000-50-2-112 (US vs. Michael Vogel et al) Tried 15 July 47
Hinterseer, Johann
Neubauer, Franz
Riener, Josef
Suess, Wilhelm
Trummer, Johann
Unrecht, Josef
Vogel, Michael
Case No. 000-50-2-113 (US vs. Heinz Thorenz et al) Tried 12 Sept. 47
Thorenz, Heinz
Case No. 000-50-2-115 (US vs. Johann Koenig et al) Tried 7 Oct. 47
Koenig, Johann
Kurz, Rolf
Paulus, Ernst
Schaefer, Artur
Schneider, Karl
Case No. 000-50-2-116 (US vs. Ludwig Silbermann et al) Tried 24 July 47
Alberth, Ludwig
Berger, Josef
Deeg, Wilhelm
Pahl, Robert
Silbermann, Ludwig
Case No. 000-50-2-117 (US vs. Heinrich Beck et al) Tried 31 July 47
Beck, Heinrich
Hupfer, Stefan
Mueller, Wendelin
Case No. 000-50-2-118 (US vs. Franz Mielenz) Tried 15 Aug. 47
Mielenz, Franz
Case No. 000-50-2-119 (US vs. Ernst Schmidt) Tried 26 Aug. 47
Schmidt, Ernst
Case No. 000-50-2-120 (US vs. Peter Otter) Tried 18 Aug. 47
Otter, Peter
Case No. 000-50-2-121 (US vs. Georg Schallermair) Tried 23 Sept. 47
Schallermair, Georg
Source: Dachau Trials