Rewards Offered by U.S. for Middle East Terrorists Who Killed Americans


The U.S. Department of State offers up to $25 million for information preventing, frustrating, or favorable resolving acts of international terrorism against United States persons or property, or leading to the arrest or conviction of terrorist criminals responsible for such acts, those aiding or abetting in the commission of such acts, or those conspiring or attempting to commit such acts. The following Middle East terrorists are members of Hizballah, one of the organizations that is devoted to the destruction of Israel, and responsible for the murder of a number of Americans. They are currently on the most-wanted list.


Ali Atwa

Date of birth: Approximately 1960
Place of birth: Lebanon
Height: 5'8"
Build: Medium
Hair: Unknown
Eyes: Brown
Sex: Male
Aliases: Ammar Mansour Bouslim, Hassan Rostom Salim
Characteristics: None.
Citizen: Lebanese
Status: Fugitive

Atwa is an alleged member of the terrorist organization, Lebanese Hizballah. He is thought to be in Lebanon.

Conspiracy to commit aircraft piracy, to commit hostage taking, to commit air piracy resulting in murder, to interfere with a flight crew, to place a destructive device aboard an aircraft, to have explosive devices about the person on an aircraft, and to assault passengers and crew; air piracy resulting in murder; air piracy; hostage taking; interference with flight crew; and placing explosives aboard aircraft; placing destructive device aboard aircraft; assault aboard aircraft with intent to hijack with a dangerous weapon and resulting in serious bodily injury; aiding and abetting Ali Atwa was indicted for his role in planning and participation in the June 14, 1985, hijacking of a commercial airliner which resulted in the assault on various passengers and crew members, and the murder of one U.S. citizen.

Imad Fayez Mugniyah

Date of birth: 1962
Place of birth: Lebanon
Height: 5'7"
Build: Unknown
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Unknown
Sex: Male
Aliases: Hajj
Characteristics: None.
Citizen: Lebanese
Status: Fugitive

Mugniyah is the alleged head of the security apparatus for the terrorist organization, Lebanese Hizballah. He is thought to be in Lebanon.

Indicted for: conspiracy to commit aircraft piracy, to commit hostage taking, to commit air piracy resulting in murder, to interfere with a flight crew, to place a destructive device aboard an aircraft, to have explosive devices about the person on an aircraft, and to assault passengers and crew; air piracy resulting in murder; air piracy; hostage taking; interference with flight crew; and placing explosives aboard aircraft; placing destructive device aboard aircraft; assault aboard aircraft with intent to hijack with a dangerous weapon and resulting in serious bodily injury; aiding and abetting.

Imad Fayez Mugniyah was indicted for his role in planning and participation in the June 14, 1985, hijacking of a commercial airliner which resulted in the assault on various passengers and crew members, and the murder of one U.S. citizen.

Hasan Izz-Al-Din

Date of birth: 1963
Place of birth: Lebanon
Height: 5'9" to 5'11"
Build: Slender
Hair: Black
Eyes: Black
Sex: Male
Aliases: Ahmed Garbaya, Samir Salwwan, Sa-id
Characteristics: None.
Citizen: Lebanese
Status: Fugitive

 

Izz-Al-Din is an alleged member of the terrorist organization, Lebanese Hizballah. He is thought to be in Lebanon.

Indicted for: conspiracy to commit aircraft piracy, to commit hostage taking, to commit air piracy resulting in murder, to interfere with a flight crew, to place a destructive device aboard an aircraft, to have explosive devices about the person on an aircraft, and to assault passengers and crew; air piracy resulting in murder; air piracy; hostage taking; interference with flight crew; and placing explosives aboard aircraft; placing destructive device aboard aircraft; assault aboard aircraft with intent to hijack with a dangerous weapon and resulting in serious bodily injury; aiding and abetting.Hasan Izz-Al-Din was indicted for his role in planning and participation in the June 14, 1985, hijacking of a commercial airliner which resulted in the assault on various passengers and crew members, and the murder of one U.S. citizen

For further information, contact:
Rewards for Justice
P.O. Box 96781
Washington, D.C. 20090-6781, USA
Internet: mail@dssrewards.net
Voice: 1-800-US-REWARDS


Source: U.S. Department of State Rewards for Justice