Nazi POW Camps



Stalag I-A Stablack (Prusse-Orientale)
Stalag I-B Hohenstein (Prusse-Orientale)
Stalag II-A Neubrandenburg (Mecklembourg)
Stalag II-B Hammerstein (Mecklembourg)
Stalag II-C Greifswald (Mecklembourg)
Stalag II-D Stargard (Poméranie)
Stalag II-E Schwerin (Poméranie)
Oflag II-A Prenzlau (Poméranie)
Oflag II-B Arnswalde (Poméranie)
Oflag II-C Woldenberg (Poméranie)
Oflag II-D Grossborn (Poméranie)
Oflag II-E Neubrandenburg (Mecklembourg)
Stalag III-A Luckenwalde (Brandebourg)
Stalag III-B* Fuerstenberg/Oder (Brandebourg)
Stalag III-C Alt-Drewitz (Poméranie)
Stalag III-D Berlin (Lichterfelde)
Oflag III-A Luckenwalde 
Oflag III-B Wehrmachtlager Tibor/Zuelichau
Oflag III-C* Lubben/Spree (Brandebourg)
Stalag IV-A Eisterhorst (Saxe)
Stalag IV-B Muehlberg/Elbe
Stalag IV-C Wistritz bei Teplitz (Saxe)
Stalag IV-D Torgau
Stalag IV-E Altenburg (Saxe)
Stalag IV-F Hartmannsdorf
Stalag IV-G Oschatz (Saxe)
Oflag IV-A* Hohnstein
Oflag IV-B* Koenigstein
Oflag IV-C* Leipzig-Colditz
Oflag IV-D* Elsterhorst
Stalag V-A Ludwigsburg
Stalag V-B Villingen
Stalag V-C Wildberg (Offenburg)
Stalag V-D Strasbourg
Oflag V-A* Weinsberg
Oflag V-B* Biberach
Oflag V-C* Wuerzach**
Stalag VI-A Hemer/Iserlohn (Westphalie)
Stalag VI-B Neu-Versen
Stalag VI-C Bathorn/Emsland (frontière NL)
Stalag VI-D Dortmund
Stalag VI-F Bocholt
Stalag VI-G Bonn-Duisdorf
Stalag VI-H Arnoldsweiler/Dueren
Stalag VI-J S.A. Lager Fichtenhein/Krefeld
Oflag VI* Tost/Oppein
Oflag VI-A* Soest
Oflag VI-B* Doessel-Warburg
Oflag VI-C* Eversheide/Osnabruck
Oflag VI-D* Münster
Oflag VI-E* Dorsten
Stalag VII-A Moosburg (Base-Bavière)
Stalag VII-B Memmingen
Oflag VII* Laufen**
Oflag VII-A* Murnau
Oflag VII-B* Eichstaett
Oflag VII-C/H* Laufen
Oflag VII-C/Z * Tittmoning**
Stalag VIII-A Görlitz
Stalag VIII-B Lamsdorf (Silésie)
Stalag VIII-C Sagan (Silésie)
Oflag VIII-A* Kreuzberg/Oppein** (Silésie)
Oflag VIII-B* Silberberg (Silésie)
Oflag VIII-C* Juliusburg (Silésie)
Oflag VIII-D* Teschen/Gleiwitz (Silésie)
Oflag VIII-E* Johannisbrunn
Oflag VIII-F* Mahrisch/Trubau
Oflag VIII-G* Weidenau/Freiwaldau (Silésie)
Oflag VIII-H/H* Oberlangendorf/Sternberg (Silésie)
Oflag VIII-H/Z* Eulenberg/Roemerstadt (Silésie)
Stalag IX-A*** Ziegenhain (Hesse)
Stalag IX-B*** Wegscheide/Bad Orb)
Stalag IX-C*** Bad Sulza
Oflag IX-A/H* Burg Spangenberg
Oflag IX-A/Z* Rotenburg/Fulda
Oflag IX-B* Weilburg/Lahn
Stalag X-A*** Schleswig
Stalag X-B*** Sandbostel (ouest de Hambourg)
Stalag X-C*** Nienburg/Weser
Oflag X* Hohensalza
Oflag X-A* Itzehoe
OflagX-B* Nienburg/Weser
OflagX-C* Lübeck
Stalag XI-A*** Altengrabow (near Magdebourg)
Stalag XI-B*** Falingbostel (near Soltau)
Oflag XI-A Osterode (Westphalie)
Stalag XII-A*** Limburg
Stalag XII-B*** Frankenthal/Palatinat
Stalag XII-C*** Wiebelsheim/Rhein
Stalag XII-D*** Trier/Petriberg (Trèves)
Stalag XII-E*** Metz
Stalag XII-F*** Forbach
Oflag XII-A Hadamar/Limburg
Oflag XII-B Mainz (Mayence, citadelle)
Stalag XIII-A*** Bad Sulzbach
Stalag XIII-B*** Weiden/Oberpfalz
Stalag XIII-C*** Hammelburg/Mainfranken
Stalag XIII-D*** Nuremberg-Langwasser
Oflag XIII A Nuremberg
Stalag XVII-A*** Kaisersteinbruch (Autriche)
Stalag XVII-B*** Gneixendorf (Krems)
Oflag XVII-A Doellersheim (Autriche)
Stalag XVIII-A*** Wolfsberg (Autriche)
Stalag XVIII-AZ*** Spittal (Autriche)
Stalag XVIII-B*** Oberdrauburg
Stalag XVIII-C*** Markt-Pongau (Autriche)
Stalag XVIII-D*** Marburg (Autriche)
Oflag XVIII-A Lienz/Drau (Autriche)
Oflag XVIII-B Wolfsberg/Kaemten (Autriche)
Oflag XVIII-C Spittal/Drau (Autriche)
Stalag XX-A*** Thorn
Stalag XX-B*** Marienburg
Stalag XXI-A*** Schildberg
Stalag XXI-B*** Schubin (Pologne)
Stalag XXI-CH*** Wollstein (Pologne)
Stalag XXI-CZ*** Gratz (Pologne)
Stalag XXI-D*** Posen (Pologne)
Oflag XXI-B Schoken (Pologne)
Oflag XXI-C Schubin (Pologne)

*Officer camps
**Ilags were civilian internment camps.
***Camps for enlisted men